Organizing Committee
Abstract

Imagine spending eight-weeks on the beautiful Brown University campus in historic Providence, RI, working in a small team setting to solve mathematical research problems developed by faculty experts in their fields.

Imagine creating career-building connections between peers, near peers (graduate students and postdocs), and academic professionals.

Imagine spending your summer in a fun, memorable, and intellectually stimulating environment.

Now, imagine having this experience with support for travel within the U.S., room and board paid, plus a $3,000 stipend*.

The Summer@ICERM 2014 program is designed for a select group of 12-14 undergraduate scholars. Students work in groups of two or three, supervised by faculty advisors and aided by teaching assistants. The faculty advisors provide a number of interesting open problems in combinatorics, number theory, and discrete geometry concerning polygons and polynomials, each suitable for computation and experimentation. Students form research groups to work on the problems, give talks about their findings, and write up their research into a paper at the end of the program.

"The program exceeded my expectations by any standard I can think to apply -- the students were by and large strong and motivated, the ones I interacted with regularly were clearly learning quite a bit, the people involved in organizing the program were a pleasure to work with, and the outcomes in terms of research have been impressive. It was both fun and rewarding to be involved in this program"
-- Summer@ICERM 2014 Participant

Program Details

2014 Research Project Topics

During the 2014 Summer@ICERM program the faculty organizers will describe a number of interesting, open-ended problems in combinatorics, discrete geometry, and number theory for study at the Summer@ICERM 2014 program. These problems arise in current research, are amenable to computation and experimentation, and may be approached from a number of different angles.

Funding Includes
  • $3,000 stipend
  • Dormitory housing
  • Meal plan
  • Travel support within U.S.
  • Fun events
  • Brown University students must apply via MathPrograms.org AND also must apply for an UTRA grant with ICERM as sponsor in order to be eligible to receive the $3,000 stipend. The UTRA grant is provided in lieu of the Summer@ICERM funding package.

Confirmed Speakers & Participants

  • Tarik Aougab
    Brown University
  • Zach Blumenstein
    Brown University
  • Yiwang Chen
    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Alexander Dunlap
    University of Chicago
  • Nicholas Dunn
    North Carolina State University
  • Molly Feldman
    Swarthmore College
  • Lenny Fukshansky
    Claremont McKenna College
  • Campbell Hewett
    Brown University
  • Jason Hu
    University of California, Berkeley
  • Robert Kenyon
    McGill University
  • Sarah Koch
    University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
  • Alicia LaMarche
    Shippensburg University
  • Quang-Nhat Le
    Brown University
  • Jiahui Liu
    Columbia University
  • Brooke Logan
    Rowan University
  • Tyrrell McAllister
    University of Wyoming
  • Alexandru Mihai
    Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
  • Michael Mossinghoff
    Davidson College
  • Dat Nguyen
    Stanford University
  • James Propp
    UMass Lowell
  • Alexandra Pushkar
    University of Maryland
  • Sinai Robins
    University of Sao Paulo
  • Spencer Saunders
    Regent University
  • Melissa Sherman-Bennett
    Bard College at Simons Rock
  • Shashwat Silas
    Brown University
  • Sergei Tabachnikov
    ICERM and Penn State
  • Tim Trudgian
    Australian National University
  • Emmanuel Tsukerman
    University of California, Berkeley
  • Paxton Turner
    Louisiana State University
  • Yuhuai Wu
    University of New Brunswick

Summer Schedule

Monday, June 16, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 10:30Welcome/ Meet and Greet11th Floor Lecture Hall 
10:30 - 11:45Scavenger hunt  
12:00 - 1:30Welcome Lunch11th Floor Conference Room 
1:30 - 2:30Periods of rational polygons: An introduction to discrete areas11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Tuesday, June 17, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Reinhardt Polygons - Michael Mossinghoff11th Floor Lecture Hall
1:00 - 2:30Dedekind sums: Their appearance in number theory, polytopes, and their computational aspects.11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Wednesday, June 18, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Come on down! An invitation to Barker polynomials - Michael Mossinghoff11th Floor Lecture Hall
1:00 - 2:30Visualizing harmonic analysis- roots of exponential polynomials. - Sinai Robins11th Floor Lecture Hall
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 3:30IT Tutorial - Isani Cayetano, ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Thursday, June 19, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Complex Pisot Numbers and Newman Polynomials - Michael Mossinghoff11th Floor Lecture Hall
1:00 - 1:30Reading and research; focus on problem selection  
1:30 - 3:00Fourier Methods - Sinai Robins11th Floor Lecture Hall 
3:00 - 3:30Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:30 - 5:00Reading and research; focus on problem selection  
5:00 - 5:15Submit Problem Preferences  
Friday, June 20, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Groups Formed; Begin working in groupsgroups 
1:00 - 2:30Work in groupsgroups 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Work in groupsgroups 
Monday, June 23, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike and Emmanuel10th Floor Classroom 
1:30 - 2:30Adjacent primitive roots - Tim Trudgian, Australian National University11th Floor Lecture Hall
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Tuesday, June 24, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:00 - 11:00ICERM BearCore/Professional Development 11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel and Nhat11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Sanya11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break10th Floor Collaborative Space 
Thursday, June 26, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Collaborative Space 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike and Emmanuel10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break10th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat and Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
Friday, June 27, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel and Nhat10th Floor Collaborative Space 
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Collaborative Space 
1:30 - 2:30FIFA Foe Fun! - Michael Mossinghoff, Davidson College10th Floor Classroom
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break10th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Sanya10th Floor Classroom 
Monday, June 30, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Coefficients of Ehrhart quasi-polynomials - Tyrrell McAllister, University of Wyoming11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors - Sinai, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors - Mike and Emmanuel10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors - Mike, Nhat and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Tuesday, July 1, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Coefficients of Ehrhart quasi-polynomials - Tyrrell McAllister, University of Wyoming11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:00 - 2:00The projective heat map - Richard Schwartz, Brown University11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors - Sinai, Nhat and Sanya11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Wednesday, July 2, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Coefficients of Ehrhart quasi-polynomials - Tyrrell McAllister, University of Wyoming11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Graduate School Roundtable11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
6:30 - 8:30Game Night!11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Thursday, July 3, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Coefficients of Ehrhart quasi-polynomials - Tyrrell McAllister, University of Wyoming11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors - Mike and Emmanuel11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors - Sinai, Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors - Mike, Nhat and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
4:00 - 5:00Research Group Meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Friday, July 4, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
8:00 - 5:00ICERM Closed  
Monday, July 7, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike and Emmanuel10th Floor Classroom 
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Tuesday, July 8, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel and Nhat11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Sanya11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Wednesday, July 9, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:00 - 2:30Negative Numbers in Combinatorics: Geometrical and Algebraic Perspectives - James Propp, UMass Lowell11th Floor Lecture Hall
2:30 - 3:30IceCream@ICERM11th Floor Collaborative Space 
6:30 - 8:30Game Night!11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Thursday, July 10, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:30 - 10:30Research Group Meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Sanya11th Floor Lecture Hall 
10:30 - 11:30Research Group Meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
11:00 - 12:00Research Group Meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike and Emmanuel10th Floor Classroom 
1:00 - 2:30De-randomizing Randomness with Rotor-Routers - James Propp, UMass Lowell11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research Group Meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
4:00 - 5:00Research Group Meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya and Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Friday, July 11, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
6:40 - 10:40MoMath  
Monday, July 14, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, EmmanuelOffice 1017 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sanya, Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
Tuesday, July 15, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya, TarikOffice 1018 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Emmanuel, Nhat10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break  
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Nhat, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Discussion panel: Writing a paper10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Thursday, July 17, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:301:30-2:30 Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sanya, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, Emmanuel Office 1017 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
Friday, July 18, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Emmanuel, Nhat 10th Floor Classroom 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya, Tarik Office 1018 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Nhat, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
Monday, July 21, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research Group Meetings - Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sanya and Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Tuesday, July 22, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:00 - 10:00Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, EmmanuelOffice 1017 
10:00 - 11:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, TarikOffice 1021 
11:00 - 12:00Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya Office 1018 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Emmanuel, Nhat10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Nhat, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
Wednesday, July 23, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:00 - 10:00Mathbyte Filming10th Floor Classroom 
1:00 - 2:00Mating habits of polynomials - Sarah Koch, University of Michigan10th Floor Classroom
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
Thursday, July 24, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 12:00American Mathematical Society201 Charles Street, Providence, RI 
1:45 - 2:25Equality of Dedekind sums: experimental data, and theory - Sinai Robins, Nanyang Technological University and ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
2:35 - 3:15Polynomials, number theory, and experimental mathematics - Michael Mossinghoff, Davidson College and ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Friday, July 25, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:00 - 10:00Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sanya, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
9:00 - 10:00Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, Emmanuel Office 1017 
10:00 - 11:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
11:00 - 12:00Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya, TarikOffice 1018 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Emmanuel, Nhat10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Nhat, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
Monday, July 28, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Topics on Polynomials - Sergei Tabachnikov, ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Computational complexity of lattice problems and cyclic lattices - Lenny Fukshansky, Claremont McKenna College11th Floor Lecture Hall
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, Emmanuel 11th Floor Lecture Hall 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sanya, Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
4:00 - 5:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Topics on Polynomials - Sergei Tabachnikov, ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel and Nhat11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya, Tarik10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Tarik 11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
7:00 - 9:00Summer@ICERM Movie Night11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Thursday, July 31, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Topics on Polynomials - Sergei Tabachnikov, ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, Emmanuel 11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya and Tarik 10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Friday, August 1, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Topics on Polynomials - Sergei Tabachnikov, ICERM11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel and Nhat11th Floor Lecture Hall 
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya 10th Floor Classroom 
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: k-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat and Tarik 11th Floor Lecture Hall 
Monday, August 4, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Ehrhart - Supervisors: Sinai, Sanya, Tarik  
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Barker - Supervisors: Mike, Emmanuel  
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: Reinhardt - Supervisors: Mike, Nhat, Tarik  
6:30 - 8:30Summer@ICERM Game Night  
Tuesday, August 5, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Dedekind - Supervisors: Sinai, Emmanuel, Nhat  
1:30 - 2:30Research group meetings: Pisot - Supervisors: Mike, Sanya  
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break10th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Research group meetings: K-tilings - Supervisors: Sinai, Nhat, Tarik  
Wednesday, August 6, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Group Presentation- Equality of Dedekind sums - Yiwang Chen, Nicholas Dunn, Campbell Hewett, and Shashwat Silas10th Floor Classroom
1:15 - 2:30Group Presentation- Computation and analysis on Reinhardt polygons with multiple distinct prime divisors - Molly Feldman, Robert Kenyon, and Jiahui Liu10th Floor Classroom
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Group Presentation- Equidecomposability and period collapse - Paxton Turner and Yuhuai Wu10th Floor Classroom
Thursday, August 7, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
10:00 - 11:30Group Presentation- Will it k-tile? Structural aspects of polytopes and lattices in multiple tiling - Alexander Dunlap, Alexandru Mihai, Dat Nguyen, and Melissa Sherman-Bennett10th Floor Classroom 
1:15 - 2:30Group Presentation- Complex Pisot numbers and Newman multiples - Zachary Blumenstein, Alicia Lamarche, and Spencer Saunders10th Floor Classroom
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 
3:00 - 4:00Group Presentation- Advances in possible orders of circulant Hadamard matrices and sequences with large merit factor - Jason Hu and Brooke Logan10th Floor Classroom
Friday, August 8, 2014
TimeEventLocationMaterials
9:45 - 10:15Covering Systems of the Integers - Alicia Lamarche, Shippensburg University10th Floor Classroom
10:30 - 11:30Lengthening a tetrahedron, and the method of positive dominance - Richard Schwartz, Brown University10th Floor Classroom
1:30 - 2:30The Incompleteness of Arithmetic and Systems that Contain It - Zach Blumenstein, Brown University10th Floor Classroom
2:30 - 3:00Coffee/Tea Break11th Floor Collaborative Space 

Final Projects

Final Student Presentations
Completed Student Projects
    There are three preprints from the k-tiling group:
  • A. Dunlap, A. Mihai, D. Nguyen, S. Robins, and M. Sherman-Bennett, A constructive description of convex multi-tiling polygons, 2015.
  • A. Dunlap, A. Mihai, D. Nguyen, and M. Sherman-Bennett, A classification of multi-tiling polytopes in three dimensions, 2015.
  • A. Dunlap, A. Mihai, D. Nguyen, S. Robins, and M. Sherman-Bennett, On the structure of translation sets in multiple tiling of zonotopes, 2015.

There is also an applet constructed by A. Mihai, which offers a computational tool and he published it as a Wolfram applet for Mathematica.

Other Summer@ICERM Events

Summer@ICERM 2012: Geometry and Dynamics
Summer@ICERM 2013: Geometry and Dynamics
Summer@ICERM 2015: Computational Dynamics and Topology
Summer@ICERM 2016: Dynamics and Stochastics
Summer@ICERM 2017: Topological Data Analysis
Summer@ICERM 2018: Low Dimensional Topology and Geometry